MENU

Jambolan Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Jambolan

Scientific Name: Syzygium cumini, Eugenia jambolana

Common Names: Jaman, Java Plum

Properties: Diuretic, Astringent, Carminative

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Jambolan for:

Diabetes Effective
Diarrhea Effective
Depression Effective
Lung Disease Effective
Asthma Effective
Bronchitis Effective
Dysentery Effective
Type 2 Diabetes Effective

Join our
community