MENU

Japanese Cornel Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Japanese Cornel

Scientific Name: Cornus officinalis

Common Names: Cornelian Cherries

Properties: Anti-fungal, Antibacterial, Diuretic, Anti-cancer, Astringent, Hypotensive

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Japanese Cornel for:

Liver Cancer Effective
Menstrual Problems Effective
Vertigo Effective
Fever Effective
Liver Disease Effective