MENU

Jatamansi Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Jatamansi

Scientific Name: Nardostachys jatamansi DC

Common Names: Fedia grandiflora, Fedia jatamansi, Nardostachys chinensis, Batalin Nardostachys grandiflora, Patrinia jatamansi, Valeriana jatamansi,

Properties: Anti-stress, Nervine, Hypotensive, Hepatoprotective (liver protector), Anticonvulsant, Neuroprotective

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Jatamansi for:

Depression Effective
Epilepsy Effective