MENU

Jimson Weed Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Jimson Weed

Scientific Name: Datura stramonium

Common Names: Thorn Apple, angel Tulip, Chasse-Taupe, Datura, Datura inermis,

Properties: Anthelmintic, Antispasmodic, Antirheumatic, Anesthetic, Anti-asthmatic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Jimson Weed for:

Cough Effective
Asthma Effective
Flu (Influenza) Effective
Arthritis Effective
Rheumatism Effective

Join our
community