MENU

Kaolin Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Kaolin

Scientific Name: Kaolinite

Common Names: Heavy or light kaolin , China clay , bolus alba , porcelain clay , white bole , argilla

Properties: Antibacterial, Antiperspirant, Antidiarrheal

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Kaolin for:

Dysentery Effective
Diarrhea Effective
Cold (Common Cold) Effective
Acne Effective
Canker Sores Effective
Constipation Effective
Cholera Effective

Join our
community