MENU

Karaya Gum Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Karaya Gum

Scientific Name: Sterculia urens Roxb

Common Names: Karaya , sterculia , Indian tragacanth , Bassora tragacanth , kadaya , mucara , kadira , katila

Properties: Immune system booster, Laxative, Astringent, Anti-microbial, Demulcent

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Karaya Gum for:

Constipation Effective
Sore Throat Effective
Lung Disease Effective
Wounds Effective

Join our
community