MENU

Khella Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Khella

Scientific Name: Ammi visnaga

Common Names: Ammi, Ammi daucoides, Ammi visnaga, bisnaga, honeyplant, toothpickweed

Properties: Anti-fungal, Antibacterial, Diuretic, Detoxifier, Antispasmodic, Antiparasitic, Anti-coagulant

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Khella for:

Asthma Effective
Bronchitis Effective
Kidney Stone Effective
Lung Disease Effective

Join our
community