MENU

Kidney Bean Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Kidney Bean

Scientific Name: Phaseolus vulgaris

Common Names: Kidney Bean Pods, bean, green bean, French bean, dry bean, haricot bean, kidney bean

Properties: Anti-cancer, Antioxidant, Detoxifier, Anti-ageing, Antiglycemic (Antidiabetic), Antiulcer, Anti-tumor, Cardio tonic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Kidney Bean for:

Kidney Failure Effective
Acne Effective
Asthma Effective

Join our
community