MENU

Kigelia Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Kigelia

Scientific Name: Kigelia africana

Common Names: sausage tree, cucumber tree

Properties: Antibacterial, Anti-cancer, Antioxidant, Anti-ageing, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-microbial, Stimulant, Hepatoprotective (liver protector)

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Kigelia for:

Wounds Effective
Breast Cancer Effective
Epilepsy Effective
Pneumonia Effective
Ringworm Effective
Skin Cancer Effective
Psoriasis Effective

Join our
community