MENU

Kola Nut Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Kola Nut

Scientific Name: Cola Acuminata

Common Names: kola nut, cola, kola, bitter kola (English); Abata cola, gbanja cola, goro cola, labozhi kola

Properties: Immune system booster, Blood circulation, Digestive stimulant, Stimulant

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Kola Nut for:

Indigestion Effective
Depression Effective
Asthma Effective
Diarrhea Effective
Migraine Effective
Neuralgia Effective

Join our
community