MENU

Kombucha Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Kombucha

Scientific Name: Camellia sinensis

Common Names: Tea fungus, teeschwamm, tea fungus, kombucha, wunderpilz, hongo, cajnij, fungus japonicus, teekwass"

Properties: Antibacterial, Antioxidant, Detoxifier, Immune system booster, Anti-microbial, Digestive aid, Cardio tonic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Kombucha for:

Cancer Effective
Diabetes Effective
Liver Disease Effective
Acne Effective
Constipation Effective
Diarrhea Effective
Yeast Infection Effective
Weight Loss Effective

Join our
community