MENU

Lantana Root Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Lantana Root

Scientific Name: Lantana camara

Common Names: lantana, shrub verbena, Lantana Largeleaf lantana, Shrub verbena

Properties: Antibacterial, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-stress, Antimalarial, Antiulcer, Anti-tumor

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Lantana Root for:

Malaria Effective
Gonorrhea Effective
Flu (Influenza) Effective
Asthma Effective
Cancer Effective
Scabies Effective
Itching Effective

Join our
community