MENU

Lemon Verbena Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Lemon Verbena

Scientific Name: Aloysia triphylla

Common Names: Aloysia citrodora, Aloysia triphylla, Cedrón, Herb Louisa

Properties: Antioxidant, Immune system booster, Anti-stress, Digestive aid, Anti-anxiety, Sleep aid

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Lemon Verbena for:

Fever Effective
Indigestion Effective
Obesity Effective
Arthritis Effective
Crohn's Disease Effective
Heartburn Effective
Joint Pain Effective
Stress Effective
Weight Loss Effective
Stomach Ache Effective

Join our
community