MENU

Luffa Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Luffa

Scientific Name: Luffa aegyptiaca

Common Names: Sponge Gourd, Egyptian Cucumber, Vietnamese Luffa, Loofah, Ridge Gourd, Rag Gourd

Properties: Anti-fungal, Antioxidant, Anti-arthritic, Antiglycemic (Antidiabetic), Anti-microbial

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Luffa for:

Menstrual Problems Effective
Arthritis Effective
Diabetes Effective
Muscle Pain Effective

Join our
community