MENU

Ma Huang Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Ma Huang

Scientific Name: Ephedra spp.

Common Names: Efedra china

Properties: Immune system booster, Antispasmodic, Antitussive, Antipyretic, Stimulant, Diaphoretic, Anti-soporific (Anti-sleep)

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Ma Huang for:

Weight Loss Highly effective
Asthma Effective
Bronchitis Effective
Cold (Common Cold) Effective
Flu (Influenza) Effective
Headache Effective
Obesity Effective

Join our
community