MENU

Malabar Nut Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Malabar Nut

Scientific Name: Justicia adhatoda

Common Names: Malabar Nut, Adulsa, Adhatoda, Vasa, or Vasaka

Properties: Antibacterial, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-microbial, Antispasmodic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Malabar Nut for:

Cold (Common Cold) Effective
Cough Effective
Memory Loss Effective
Vomiting Effective
Asthma Effective
Bronchitis Effective
Tuberculosis Effective

Join our
community