MENU

Mandrake Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Mandrake

Scientific Name: Mandragora officinarum

Common Names: Mandrake Root, mandrake, Hog apple, May apple, American mandrake, Indian apple, Duck's foot, Ground lemon

Properties: Purgative, Narcotic, Anesthetic, Emetic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Mandrake for:

Genital Warts Effective
Liver Disease Effective
Cancer Effective
Asthma Effective
Constipation Effective
Vomiting Effective
Rheumatism Effective
Colic Effective

Join our
community