MENU

Mastic Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Mastic

Scientific Name: Pistacia lentiscus L

Common Names: Mastic, mastick (tree), mastix, mastich, lentisk

Properties: Antibacterial, Antioxidant, Anti-inflammatory, Digestive aid, Cholesterol-lowering

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Mastic for:

Asthma Effective
Cancer Effective
Crohn's Disease Effective
Heartburn Effective
Upset Stomach Effective
Liver Disease Effective

Join our
community