MENU

Melilot Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Melilot

Scientific Name: Melilotus officinalis

Common Names: Melilot (sweet clover), Citroengele Honingklaver, Common Melilot, Corn Melilot, Hindigug, Hsun Ts'Ao, Iklil El Malik, Kokulu Yonca, Ling Ling Hsiang, Meliloto, Mirliro, Nifal, Ribbed Melilot, Seiyo-Ebira-Hagi, Sweet Clover, Yellow Melilot, Yellow Sweet Clover, Yellow Sweet-clover, Yellow Sweetclover

Properties: Diuretic, Astringent, Emollient, Carminative, Anti-coagulant

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Melilot for:

Indigestion Highly effective
Muscle Cramps Effective
Varicose Vein Effective
Edema Effective

Join our
community