MENU

Mimosa Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Mimosa

Scientific Name: Albizia julibrissin

Common Names: Red Buckeye (Aesculus pavia), Eastern Redbud (Cercis canadensis)

Properties: Antidepressant, Sedative, Analgesic, Anti-anxiety

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Mimosa for:

Cold (Common Cold) Effective
Cough Effective
Wounds Effective
Kidney Failure Effective
Edema Effective

Join our
community