MENU

Morning Glory Seed Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Morning Glory Seed

Scientific Name: Ipomoea muricata

Common Names: Morning Glory Seeds

Properties: Diuretic, Hypoglycemic, Laxative, Antiparasitic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Morning Glory Seed for:

Constipation Effective
Anemia Effective
Diabetes Effective
Parasitic Disease Effective
Epilepsy Effective
Edema Effective

Join our
community