MENU

Motherwort Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Motherwort

Scientific Name: Leonurus cardiaca

Common Names: Throw-wort, lion's ear, lion's tail

Properties: Antispasmodic, Carminative, Stimulant, Anti-anxiety

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Motherwort for:

Menopause Symptoms Effective
Hyperthyroidism Effective
Heart Disease Effective
Endometriosis Effective
Fibrocystic Breast Effective
Infertility Effective
Menstrual Problems Effective

Join our
community