MENU

Mugwort Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Mugwort

Scientific Name: Artemisia vulgaris

Common Names: Ai-hao (Chinese name), Ai-ye (Chinese name), Common mugwort, Felon herb, Nagadamani (Sanskrit name). Sailor’s tobacco.

Properties: Antidepressant, Immune system booster, Digestive stimulant, Anticonvulsant, Abortifacient, Anti-anxiety

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Mugwort for:

Arthritis Effective
Motion Sickness Effective
Boils Effective
Gout Effective
Rheumatism Effective
Cold (Common Cold) Effective
Joint Pain Effective

Join our
community