MENU

Musk Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Musk

Scientific Name: Abelmoschus moschatus

Common Names: Musk Mallow, Okra, Abelmosk, Bamia Moschata, Galu Gasturi, Muskdana, Deer Musk

Properties: Anti-fungal, Antioxidant, Astringent, Anti-microbial, Anti-allergenic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Musk for:

Heart Disease Highly effective
Pain, Chronic Effective
Stroke Effective
Acne Effective
Wrinkles Effective

Join our
community