MENU

Nopal Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Nopal

Scientific Name: Opuntia ficus-indica

Common Names: Cactus decumanus, Cactus ficus-indica L., Opuntia amyclaea, Opuntia cordobensis, Opuntia decumana, Opuntia gymnocarpa, Opuntia hispanica, Opuntia maxima, Opuntia megacantha, Opuntia paraguayensis.

Properties: Detoxifier, Antiglycemic (Antidiabetic), Digestive aid, Anti-hypertensive, Liver stimulant, Anti-anxiety, Sleep aid, Cholesterol-lowering

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Nopal for:

Weight Loss Highly effective
Cancer Highly effective
Arthritis Effective
Constipation Effective
Diarrhea Effective
Joint Pain Effective

Join our
community