MENU

Oatmeal and Ground Flax Seed Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Oatmeal and Ground Flax Seed

Scientific Name: Avena sativa and Linum usitatissimum

Common Names: Oatmeal and Flax Seeds

Properties: Antioxidant, Anti-inflammatory, Nutritive, Anti-itching

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Oatmeal and Ground Flax Seed for:

Heart Disease Effective
Constipation Effective
Cancer Effective
Diabetes Effective
Stroke Effective
Weight Loss Effective

Join our
community