MENU

Oatstraw Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Oatstraw

Scientific Name: Avena sativa

Common Names: Groats, herb oats, oatgrass, oats, wild oats.

Properties: Nutritive, Tonic, Nervine, Anti-anxiety, Sleep aid

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Oatstraw for:

Depression Effective
Osteoporosis Effective
Schizophrenia Effective
Memory Loss Effective
Stress Effective
Sunburn Effective
Itching Effective

Join our
community