MENU

Oleander Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Oleander

Scientific Name: Nerium oleander

Common Names: Oleander indica, Oleander vulgaris.

Properties: Diuretic, Antipyretic, Diaphoretic, Cardio tonic, Emetic, Blood purifier, Skin-care

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Oleander for:

Asthma Effective
Heart Disease Effective
Cancer Effective
Epilepsy Effective
Indigestion Effective
Malaria Effective
Menstrual Problems Effective
Ringworm Effective

Join our
community