MENU

Pennyroyal Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Pennyroyal

Scientific Name: Hedeoma pulegioides / Mentha pulegium

Common Names: Pennyroyal also is known as American pennyroyal, squawmint, mosquito plant, and pudding grass

Properties: Antiseptic, Astringent, Anti-microbial, Digestive stimulant, Antirheumatic, Abortifacient, Depurative

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Pennyroyal for:

Rheumatism Effective
Headache Effective
Menstrual Problems Effective
Muscle Pain Effective
Lung Disease Effective
Arthritis Effective
Joint Pain Effective

Join our
community