MENU

Platycodon Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Platycodon

Scientific Name: Platycodon grandiflorus

Common Names: Korean bellflower, Chinese bellflower, Japanese bellflower, common balloon flower, or balloon flower.

Properties: Antibacterial, Anti-inflammatory, Astringent, Digestive stimulant, Mild sedative, Antitussive, Expectorant, Analgesic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Platycodon for:

Flu (Influenza) Effective
Sore Throat Effective
Bronchitis Effective
Diarrhea Effective
Lung Cancer Effective
Fever Effective
Edema Effective

Join our
community