MENU

Polygala Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Polygala

Scientific Name: Polygala vulgaris

Common Names: Milkworts or snakeroots

Properties: Antidepressant, Nervine, Anti-anxiety, Sleep aid

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Polygala for:

Liver Disease Effective
Depression Effective
Epilepsy Effective
Memory Loss Effective
Stress Effective

Join our
community