MENU

Poria Cocos Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Poria Cocos

Scientific Name: Wolfiporia extensa

Common Names: Poria, Tuckahoe, Indian Bread, Poria Mushroom, Fu-Ling

Properties: Immune system booster, Antiglycemic (Antidiabetic), Anti-anxiety, Sleep aid, Cholesterol-lowering

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Poria Cocos for:

Anorexia Nervosa Effective
Diarrhea Effective
Memory Loss Effective
Stomach Ache Effective

Join our
community