MENU

Poria Mushroom Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Poria Mushroom

Scientific Name: Poria cocos

Common Names: Poria , fu-ling (Mandarin/Chinese), tuckahoe , Indian bread , hoelen (Japanese)

Properties: Immune system booster, Antiglycemic (Antidiabetic), Anti-anxiety, Sleep aid, Cholesterol-lowering

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Poria Mushroom for:

Diabetes Effective
Diarrhea Effective
Memory Loss Effective
Stress Effective

Join our
community