MENU

Prunella Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Prunella

Scientific Name: Prunella vulgaris

Common Names: Self-heals, heal-all, or allhea

Properties: Antioxidant, Laxative, Nutritive, Cholesterol-lowering

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Prunella for:

Sore Throat Effective
Stress Effective
Cancer Effective
Canker Sores Effective
Crohn's Disease Effective
Diabetes Effective
Herpes Genital Effective
Colic Effective

Join our
community