MENU

Radish Leaf Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Radish Leaf

Scientific Name: Raphanus sativus

Common Names: Radish Leaves

Properties: Diuretic, Detoxifier, Immune system booster, Antiglycemic (Antidiabetic), Digestive aid, Skin-care, Cholesterol-lowering

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Radish Leaf for:

Constipation Effective
Diabetes Effective
Rheumatism Effective
Cystitis Effective
Joint Pain Effective

Join our
community