MENU

Rapeseed Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Rapeseed

Scientific Name: Brassica napus

Common Names: Oilseed Rape, Rapa, Rappi, Rapaseed

Properties: Antibacterial, Anti-cancer, Antioxidant, Immune system booster, Anti-inflammatory

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Rapeseed for:

Skin Abrasion Effective
Depression Effective
Dementia Effective

Join our
community