MENU

Raspberries Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Raspberries

Scientific Name: Rubus idaeus

Common Names: Raspberry, Red Raspberry, Wild Red, Brambles, Brambleberry

Properties: Diuretic, Antioxidant, Immune system booster, Anti-inflammatory, Laxative, Diaphoretic, Superfood, Memory booster

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Raspberries for:

Leukemia Effective
Cancer Effective
Anemia Effective
Heart Disease Effective
Weight Loss Effective
Wrinkles Effective

Join our
community