MENU

Red Palm oil Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Red Palm oil

Scientific Name: Cyrtostachys renda

Common Names: red sealing wax palm, lipstick palm

Properties: Immune system booster, Anti-ageing, Energy booster, Eye support

What is Red Palm oil?

Red palm oil is an oil extract, cooking ingredient and health remedy extracted from various species of palm trees. Primarily, red palm oil comes from the Elaeis guineensis species of palm from Africa or the Elaeis oleifera species of palm from South America.1,2

Red Palm Oil Health Uses and Health Benefits

Re palm oil offers plenty of health benefits for disease prevention thanks to its rich antioxidant profile. Taking red palm oil can help reduce damage done to cells and prevent internal inflammation that leads to disease. Red palm oil is shown to be particularly useful for heart health by reducing bad cholesterol and triglyceride levels. Red palm oil also helps to boost blood circulation which, combined with its antioxidants, help prevent dementia and Alzheimer’s disease.1,2

References

  1. https://draxe.com/red-palm-oil/
  2. https://articles.mercola.com/herbal-oils/palm-oil.aspx 

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Red Palm oil for:

Cancer Effective
Heart Disease Effective
Cataracts Effective
Eyesight Loss Effective
Stroke Effective
Dementia Effective

Join our
community