MENU

Rehmannia Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Rehmannia

Scientific Name: Rehmannia glutinosa

Common Names: Di Huang, Chinese Foxglove

Properties: Anti-arthritic, Blood circulation, Digestive stimulant, Tonic, Blood purifier

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Rehmannia for:

Arthritis Effective
Asthma Effective
Menopause Symptoms Effective
Kidney Disease Effective

Join our
community