MENU

Salvia Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Salvia

Scientific Name: Salvia officinalis

Common Names: Garden sage, or common sage

Properties: Antibacterial, Anti-inflammatory, Relaxant, Antiseptic, Antispasmodic, Stimulant

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Salvia for:

Arthritis Effective
Asthma Effective
Depression Effective
Pain, Chronic Effective
Dementia Effective
Acne Effective
Memory Loss Effective

Join our
community