MENU

Senega Root Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Senega Root

Scientific Name: Polygala senega

Common Names: Milkwort; Rattlesnake Root; Seneca; nakeroot; Senega; Senega Root; Snake Root.

Properties: Bitter, Stimulant, Emetic, Depurative

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Senega Root for:

Asthma Effective
Bronchitis Effective
Cough Effective
Fever Effective
Emphysema Effective
Lung Disease Effective

Join our
community