MENU

Sha Ren Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Sha Ren

Scientific Name: Amomum xanthoides

Common Names: Tavoy cardamom , malabar cardamom , bastard cardamom , yang chun sha , chun sha ren , fructus amomi , grains of paradise.

Properties: Carminative, Digestive stimulant, Tonic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Sha Ren for:

Morning Sickness Effective
Diarrhea Effective
Nausea Effective
Vomiting Effective
Indigestion Effective
Hiccup Effective
Kidney Disease Effective
Stomach Ache Effective

Join our
community