MENU

Snakeroot Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Snakeroot

Scientific Name: Aristolochia serpentaria L.,

Common Names: Snakeroot, Virginia snakeroot, snakeweed, sangree root, sangrel, birthwort, pelican flower, Texas snakeroot, Red River snakeroot

Properties: Bitter, Stimulant, Emetic, Depurative

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Snakeroot for:

Depression Effective
Stress Effective
Fever Effective
Constipation Effective
Diarrhea Effective
Heart Disease Effective
Stroke Effective

Join our
community