MENU

Southernwood Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Southernwood

Scientific Name: Artemisia

Common Names: Wormwood, Absinthe, Mugwort, Tarragon

Properties: Anthelmintic, Antiseptic, Antiparasitic, Tonic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Southernwood for:

Anemia Effective
Bronchitis Effective
Diarrhea Effective
Wounds Effective
Fungal Infection Effective
Cholera Effective

Join our
community