MENU

Stramonium Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Stramonium

Scientific Name: Datura stramonium

Common Names: Datura bernhardii; Datura bertolonii; Datura cabanesii; Datura capensis; Datura erocissima Cabanès.

Properties: Anthelmintic, Antispasmodic, Antirheumatic, Anesthetic, Anti-asthmatic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Stramonium for:

Asthma Effective
Bronchitis Effective
Fever Effective
Autism Effective
Depression Effective

Join our
community