MENU

Taheebo Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Taheebo

Scientific Name: Tabebuia avellanedae

Common Names: Pau d'Arco , Lapacho morado, Lapacho Colorado, Ipé Roxo

Properties: Anti-fungal, Antibiotic, Antibacterial, Anti-cancer, Detoxifier, Immune system booster, Anti-viral, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-microbial, Antiparasitic

What is Taheebo?

Taheebo is the Tabebuia avellanedae plant, also known as Pau d’Arco. Native to South America, taheebo bark has been used to treat a variety of illnesses for centuries. The inner bark is taken from the taheebo plant, dried and used to make a medicinal tea.1,2

Taheebo Health Uses and Health Benefits

Taheebo tea has been taken traditionally to help with conditions like influenza, parasites, arthritis, dysentery and cancer. Research has shown that taheebo contains compounds that reduce pain and inflammation and counter bacterial, viral, fungal and parasitic infections. As such, taheebo tea has been found to be a natural remedy for yeast infections, including candidiasis.1,2

 

References

  1. https://articles.mercola.com/sites/articles/archive/2018/04/02/pau-d-arco-benefits.aspx
  2. https://draxe.com/pau-darco-tea/

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Taheebo for:

Psoriasis Effective
Fungal Infection Effective
AIDS (HIV) Effective
Arthritis Effective
Cancer Effective
Constipation Effective
Gonorrhea Effective
Leukemia Effective
Parasitic Disease Effective
Syphilis Effective
Yeast Infection Effective
Poor Appetite Effective

Join our
community