MENU

Talcum Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Talcum

Scientific Name: Magnesium Silicate

Common Names: Talcum Powder, Talc, Talco

Properties: Anti-fungal, Antibacterial, Antiperspirant

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Talcum for:

Athlete’s Foot Effective
Dry Mouth Effective
Skin Rash Effective

Join our
community