MENU

Tamarind Seed Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Tamarind Seed

Scientific Name: Tamarindus indica

Common Names: Tamarind Seeds

Properties: Immune system booster, Anti-ageing, Anti-inflammatory, Antiglycemic (Antidiabetic)

See comments on the community forum

Read what people are talking about this product click here

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Tamarind Seed for:

Weight Loss Effective
Post-nasal Drip Effective
Obesity Effective
Measles (Rubeola) Effective
Arthritis Effective
Diabetes Effective
Pain, Chronic Effective

Join our
community