MENU

Usnea Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Usnea

Scientific Name: Usnea australis

Common Names: Tree's dandruff, woman's long hair, tree moss,, old man's beard, beard lichen.or tree moss.

Properties: Anti-fungal, Antibacterial, Anti-inflammatory, Immune stimulant

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Usnea for:

Staph Infection Effective
Herpes Genital Effective
Toothache Effective
Candidiasis Effective
Lung Disease Effective

Join our
community