MENU

Vervain Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Vervain

Scientific Name: Verbena officinalis (L.)

Common Names: Vervain, verbena, yerba de Santa Ana, enchanter's plant, herb of the cross, Juno's tears, pigeon's grass, pigeonweed, herb of grace, prostrate verbena, erba croce, erba dei tagli

Properties: Laxative, Sedative, Antispasmodic, Nervine

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Vervain for:

Stress Effective
Schizophrenia Effective
Neuralgia Effective
Asthma Effective
Cold (Common Cold) Effective
Depression Effective
Headache Effective
Menstrual Problems Effective
Liver Disease Effective
Kidney Disease Effective

Join our
community